.

2019 Staff, Judges & Officials

.

SHOW MANAGER – Tommy Lee Jones

SHOW SECRETARY – Heather Briggs

HUNTERS, JUNIORS, PONIES & EQUITATION JUDGES

  • Linda Andrisani – Wellington, FL
  • Robert Crandall – Wellington, FL
  • Rob Bielefeld – Wellington, FL
  • Kim Dorfman – Aiken, SC
  • Dede Bache-Shumate – Culpeper, VA

HUNTER / PONY BREEDING JUDGE

  • Jean Marie Dunford – Miller

JUMPER JUDGES

  • Leslie Brown – Glasgow, VA
  • Kevin Giblin – Wellington, FL
  • Carl Hansen – Simonton, TX
  • Lewis Pack – Mill Spring, NC
  • Ralph A. Alfano III
  • Hannia Chinchilla de Wolf

CONNEMARA JUDGE

  • Marynel Eyles

JUMPER I ANNOUNCER

  • Oliver Kennedy – Brookeville, MD
  • Gerald Briggs
  • Richard Isner
  • Michael Lowry
  • Lewis Pack

STEWARDS

  • Beverly A. Bedard – Camp Hill, PA
  • Maria Biancone – Roseland, NJ
  • Bruce Burr – Weston, CT
  • Wayne Eubank – Fredericksburg, VA
  • Karen Golding – Wellington, FL
  • Julie Karpan – Micanopy, FL
  • Diane Landreville – Wellington, FL
  • Joni Moloney – New Hope, PA
  • Glena Wirtenan – Phoenix, MD
  • Lloyd Longenecker – Annville, PA

VETERINARIANS

  • Dr. Kent Allen – FEI Treating Veterinarian
  • Dr. Steve Bartlett – Show Veterinarian
  • Dr. Stephen O’Grady – Vet Delegate
  • Dr. Christina Russillo – FEI Vet

RINGMASTER

  • Bill Hair
  • Marla Holt
  • Charlie McCann

HUNTER COURSE DESIGNER

  • Skip Bailey – Loxahatchee, FL

JUMPER COURSE DESIGNERS

  • Alan Wade – County Tipperary, IRELAND
  • Nick Granat – Palm Beach, FL

STALL MANAGERS

  • Keith Bollotte – Hendersonville, NC
  • Courtney Disposti – Hendersonville, NC

FARRIERS

  • Tony Bucci – Farrier
  • Scott White Head – Farrier

INGATE

  • James Collins
  • Erin Shepard
  • Lois Rush

Safety Coordinator: George Heston

Sponsorship Development: Tracey Weinberg

Sponsorship Fulfillment: Jen Glass

Vendor Manager: Jen Hicks

Master of Concessions: Lee Nunnaly

Videography and Live Stream: Show Net, LLC and Equestrian Sports Promotions

Press and Social Media: Phelps Media Group

Ring Communications: Dustin Bowles

Sound: National Equestrian Communications

Horse Show Office Team Leads: Jonathan Rabon and Sue Tallon

Horse Show Office FEI: Annette Longnecker

Horse Show Secretaries: Holly Gilby, Jane Labyack, Kelly Lowry,

Grounds and Construction: Jim Triplett and Rick Willis

Electrical and Handyman: Todd Adkins and Thoms Tyler